Contributors 2018

LEADING TEAM

Hans Köhl
Art Direction

Klemens Vereno
Music

Caroline Richards
Staging and Lightning

Dietmar Solt
Bühnen-Projektionen

Herbert Böck
Conductor

Hellmut Hölzl
Costume and Mask designer


SOLISTEN

Maria/Healer
Simone Vierlinger (Sopran)

Josef/priest
Bernhard Teufl (Tenor)

Angel/beggar
Elisabeth Eder (Sopran)

Sheperd capo/Einlieger
Edwin Hochmuth (baritone)

Elisabeth/sacritsan
Martina Gmeinder (mezzo-soprano)

Wirt/landlord
Florian Eisner (Bariton)

Organist Gruber
Konstantin Schrempf (baritone)

Sheperd children
Josef Auer (Peterl, accordion), Carolin Altenberger (Rosi, harmonica), Kiara Atteneder (Marie, violin), Philip Eder (Urbal, trombone), Nora Gadringer (Lena, dulcimer), Valentin Nagl (Anderl, Trumpet), Anna Neumayr (Kathi, guitar), Marlene Neumayr (Emma, Flute), Felix Neureiter (Jakob, clarinet), Magdalena Neureiter (Sofie, Flute), Sarah Oberkofler (Resi, horn), Johanna Renzl (Lisl, violin), Lorena Resch (Mirl, Alto saxophone), Sebastian Scheibner (Sepperl, flugelhorn), Leni Seer (Susi, violin), Thomas Siller (Nazl, harmonica), Fabian Stockinger (Franzl, guitar),Michael Thalmayer (Michi, double bass), Michaela Vitzthum (Wetti, flugelhorn), Sophie Zeilner (Klara, violin)

PRODUCTION, SUPPIRT
Hans Köhl, Gesamtleitung, Caroline Richards (stage director), Gudrun Köhl-Korbuly, Markus Helminger, Simon Haitzmann, Hildegard Stofferin

Mühlviertler Vokalensemble
as a trio, quartet and sextet
Lead: Johanna Dumfart (Sopran; Arrangements) Jana Oberndorfer (Alt)
Ulrich Witkowski (Tenor)
Reinhard Gusenbauer (Tenor)
Michael Dumfart (Bariton)
Christoph Bamschoria (Bass)

Salzburger Geigenmusik
Maria Dengg (violin) Andrea Brucker (viola) Timea Laczkò-Tòth (cello) Burgi Vötterl (violin)
Franz Obermair (double bass)

Salzburger Saitenmusikensemble
Lead: Reinhold Schmid (guitar; arrangements) Kerstin Schmid-Pleschonig (dulcimer) Heidi Grundner (harp)
Konstantin Schrempf (Orgelportativ) Johannes Rohrer (zither)
Franz Obermair (double bass)

Salzburger Volksliedchor
80 singers,
Arrangement & lead: Burgi Vötterl

Salzburger Blattbläserensemble
Stefan Prommegger (basset)
Anton Gmachl (clarinet)
Gerti Hollweger (bassoon)
Lg: Gottfried Linsinger (oboe, English horn) Gundl Aggermann (flute)

Bläserensemble Juvavum Brass
Zoran Curovic (Trumpet, flugelhorn) Lead: Horst Hofer (Trumpet, flugelhorn) Christian Sperl (Horn)
Hans Gerl (Horn)
Thomas Höger (trombone)
Erwin Wendl (trombone)

Swot, Percussion
David Grubinger

TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT

Lighing
Lead: Hubert Schwaiger
Paul Fresner, Wolfgang Brunauer, Johannes Köhl

Light deisgn
Thomas Hinterberger, Caroline Richards

Sound engineering
Lead: Edwin Pfanzagl – Cardone
Günther Harner, Werner Heidrich, Susanne Gasselsberger

Stage technology
Lead: Helmut Schauer

Stage construction
Tischlerei Laserer, Gosau

We use Cookies, to make your website visit as pleasant as possible. By using the website you agree.